2008 Bath-Reads:
January
- Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? – Philip K. Dick
- Brother Odd – Dean Koontz
- The Innocent – Harlan Coben
- Busy Woman Seeks Wife – Annie Sanders
- Holly’s Inbox – Holly Denham
- Frankenstein: Books 1 and 2 – Dean Koontz
- Vanishing Acts – Jodi Picoult
February
- Humble Pie – Gordon Ramsay
- The Secret River – Kate Grenville
- June – Yougram Lee
- One for the Money – Janet Evanovich
- Two for the Dough – Janet Evanovich
- Three to get Deadly – Janet Evanovich
- The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tullane – Kate DiCamillo
March
- The 6th Target – James Patterson
- The vagine Monologues – Eve Ensler
- Notes for the Next Time – Erin Thompson
- Hell Hath No Curry – Tamara Myers
- A Place called here – Cecilia Ahern
- The Hound of the Baskervilles – Arthur Conan Doyle
- Daydream Girl – Bella Pollen
- The Spiderwick Chronicles: The Field Guide – Tony DiTerlizzi & Holly Black
- The Spiderwick Chronicles: The Seeing Stone – Tony DiTelizzi & Holly Black
April
- Things I Want My Daughters to Know – Elizabeth Noble
- If You Could See Me Now – Cecilia Ahern
- The Tenko Club – Elizabeth Noble
- The Merline Conspiracy – Diana Wynne Jones
- The Brethren – John Grisham
- Life’s Goldne Ticket – Brendon Burchard
May
- Northern Lights – Phillip Pullman
- The Road – Cormac McCarthy
- The Autobiography of the Queen – Emma tennant
- Shoe Addict Anonymous – Beth Harbison
June
- Millions- Frank Cottrell Boyce
- Love in the Time of Cholera- Gabriel Garcia Marquez
- The Case of the Imaginary Detective – Karen Joy Fowler
- Save Karyn – Karyn Bosnak
- Tomrrow, When the World Began – John Marsden
July
- The Dead of the Night – John Marsden
- The Secret between us – Barbara Delinsky
- The Shadow of the Wind – Carlos Ruiz Zafon
- Growing Pains – Billie Piper
August
- The Spare Room – Helen Garner
- Contest – Matthew Reilly
- Waiting – Debra Ginsberg
- Area 7 – Matthew reilly
- The Book Thief – Markus Zusak
- Dear Dumb Diary – Jim benton
- Addition – Toni Jordan
September
- No Time For Goodbye – Linwood Barclay
- My favourite Eife – Tony Parsons
- Burning Eddy – Scott Gardner
- The Dead of Summer – Camilla Wall
- 44 Scotland Street – Amexander McCall Smith
- Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone – J.K. Rolwing
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – J.K. Rowling
- The Voluptuous Delights of Peanut Butter and Jam – Lauren Liebenberg
October
- The Other Side of the Dale – Gervase Phinn
- The Beach house – Jane Green
- Sugar Babe – Holly Hill
- The Sugar Queen – Sarah Addison Allen
- Torn Apart – Hal Friedman & James Patterson
- Beyond the Blue Hills – Katie Flynn
- Stolen Innocence – Elissa Wall
November
- By The Time You Read This – Lola jaye
- Harry Potter adn the Prisoner of Azkaban – J.K. Rowling
- Just a Little Disco on an Open-Top Bus – Candy Guard
- The Farm – Richard Benson
- Break No Bones – Kathy Reichs
December
- The Gift – Ceceilia Ahern
- The Tales of Beedle the Bard – J.K.Rowling
- How To Survive Your Sisters – Ellie Campbell
- Harry potter and the Goblet of Fire – J.K. Rowling
- Anything is Possible – Michelle Dewberry
- Lucky Man – Michael J. Fox
BryOak
Jan 06, 2012 @ 10:20:46
2008 books read = 74